World Juniors Championship
Under 17 Girls Jump Results
Homologation: World record
|
Name |
Country |
Categ. |
Eliminatory |
Final |
Overall |
1 |
Mcclintock Whitney |
*CAN |
-17 F |
41.3m |
39.7m |
1084.29 |
2 |
Mielzynski Erin |
CAN |
-17 F |
38.5m |
39.1m |
1000.00 |
3 |
Hensley Caroline |
USA |
-17 F |
38.7m |
38.0m |
984.67 |
4 |
Runion Haley |
*USA |
-17 F |
38.5m |
37.5m |
977.01 |
5 |
Shipe Danielle |
*USA |
-17 F |
37.4m |
35.9m |
934.87 |
6 |
Sergeeva Karina |
ITA |
-17 F |
36.4m |
35.6m |
896.55 |
7 |
Rauchenwald Tina |
AUT |
-17 F |
35.4m |
35.2m |
858.24 |
8 |
Francke Lisa |
SWE |
-17 F |
34.3m |
35.0m |
842.91 |
9 |
Amos Amanda |
CAN |
-17 F |
35.7m |
34.7m |
869.73 |
10 |
Smith Brooke |
CAN |
-17 F |
36.7m |
34.5m |
908.05 |
11 |
Tassoula Erietta |
GRE |
-17 F |
33.5m |
33.1m |
785.44 |
12 |
Aynaud Marion |
FRA |
-17 F |
37.6m |
30.4m |
942.53 |
13 |
Possl Anna |
AUT |
-17 F |
33.2m |
|
773.95 |
14 |
Costard Manon |
FRA |
-17 F |
32.1m |
|
731.80 |
15 |
Panzare Madelene |
SWE |
-17 F |
31.8m |
|
720.31 |
16 |
Mcdonald Olivia |
*USA |
-17 F |
31.6m |
|
712.64 |
16 |
Scott Chelsea |
AUS |
-17 F |
31.6m |
|
712.64 |
18 |
Buzina Anna |
RUS |
-17 F |
31.5m |
|
708.81 |
19 |
Glendenning Helen |
GBR |
-17 F |
30.3m |
|
662.84 |
20 |
Povolna Petra |
CZE |
-17 F |
29.8m |
|
643.68 |
21 |
Gilbert Stacey |
NZL |
-17 F |
28.9m |
|
609.20 |
22 |
Hannah Renee |
NZL |
-17 F |
28.1m |
|
578.54 |
22 |
Pollock Kate |
AUS |
-17 F |
28.1m |
|
578.54 |
24 |
Anastassiou Vera |
GRE |
-17 F |
24.9m |
|
455.94 |
25 |
Berazouskaya Aliaksandra |
BLR |
-17 F |
24.3m |
|
432.95 |
26 |
Anthoni Kate |
BEL |
-17 F |
23.2m |
|
390.80 |
27 |
Chapoy Carolina |
MEX |
-17 F |
19.7m |
|
256.70 |
28 |
Ritter Pascale |
CHI |
-17 F |
19.6m |
|
252.87 |
29 |
Delgado Angela |
COL |
-17 F |
17.7m |
|
180.08 |
Under 17 Boys Jump Results
Homologation: World record
|
Name |
Country |
Categ. |
Eliminatory |
Final |
Overall |
1 |
Worden Zack |
USA |
-17 M |
45.0m |
49.2m |
1000.00 |
2 |
Collins Stephen |
CAN |
-17 M |
44.8m |
48.1m |
962.33 |
3 |
Peterson Dakota |
*USA |
-17 M |
45.4m |
46.6m |
910.96 |
4 |
Schipner Bojan |
GER |
-17 M |
44.8m |
46.6m |
910.96 |
5 |
Anthony Alexander |
GBR |
-17 M |
41.0m |
46.6m |
910.96 |
6 |
Beliakou Herman |
BLR |
-17 M |
44.5m |
44.7m |
845.89 |
7 |
Ballon Pierre |
FRA |
-17 M |
43.4m |
43.8m |
815.07 |
8 |
Carrol Mathew |
AUS |
-17 M |
41.3m |
43.8m |
815.07 |
9 |
Pavur Taylor |
USA |
-17 M |
41.8m |
43.6m |
808.22 |
10 |
Selsor Storm |
USA |
-17 M |
44.2m |
43.3m |
828.77 |
11 |
Gilbert Thomas |
NZL |
-17 M |
41.5m |
41.4m |
736.30 |
12 |
Ambrosi Sandro |
MEX |
-17 M |
43.4m |
41.3m |
801.37 |
13 |
Mayling George |
GBR |
-17 M |
41.0m |
|
719.18 |
14 |
Wartberger Johannes |
AUT |
-17 M |
39.9m |
|
681.51 |
|
Name |
Country |
Categ. |
Eliminatory |
Final |
Overall |
15 |
Noguera Verges Louis |
ESP |
-17 M |
39.7m |
|
674.66 |
16 |
Correa Santiago |
COL |
-17 M |
38.7m |
|
640.41 |
17 |
Vos Danny |
NED |
-17 M |
38.2m |
|
623.29 |
18 |
Mossman Cole |
NZL |
-17 M |
38.1m |
|
619.86 |
19 |
Kolman Martin |
CZE |
-17 M |
37.9m |
|
613.01 |
20 |
Jahoda Richard |
CZE |
-17 M |
37.8m |
|
609.59 |
21 |
Bridges Jake |
IRL |
-17 M |
37.4m |
|
595.89 |
22 |
Lambrou Andreas |
GRE |
-17 M |
35.6m |
|
534.25 |
22 |
Reyes Bernardo |
MEX |
-17 M |
35.6m |
|
534.25 |
24 |
Forrest Richard |
GBR |
-17 M |
35.3m |
|
523.97 |
25 |
Ritter Emile |
CHI |
-17 M |
34.1m |
|
482.88 |
26 |
Pinto Biescas Marcel |
ESP |
-17 M |
34.0m |
|
479.45 |
27 |
Linares Roberto |
COL |
-17 M |
33.4m |
|
458.90 |
28 |
Perdaen Roy |
NED |
-17 M |
33.1m |
|
448.63 |
29 |
Kolman Zdenek |
CZE |
-17 M |
33.0m |
|
445.21 |
30 |
Ruiz Andres |
COL |
-17 M |
30.8m |
|
369.86 |
31 |
Torres Andres |
MEX |
-17 M |
30.6m |
|
363.01 |
31 |
Van Heuverswyn Cyprien |
BEL |
-17 M |
30.6m |
|
363.01 |